空间科学实验通用地面检测系统研制

Alternative Title: Universal Testing System for Space Science Experimental Facilities

Keyword: 地面检测设备 通用控制系统 空间科学实验过程控制

Abstract: 分析了地面检测设备在空间有效载荷研制过程中的作用,提出一种用于对多种空间微重力科学实验设备(载荷)进行地面测试的通用地面检测设备设计方法.通过载荷特性分析,对载荷中的控制对象进行分类.针对不同控制对象使用不同的操作进行控制.将载荷实验过程分解为一系列固定时刻执行的操作,通过配置静态配置表、动作配置表和动态配置表,实现对载荷实验过程的控制.地面检测设备由计算机、电源和RS422通信接口构成.针对不同载荷,使用规格一致的电缆和通信接口,保证地面监测设备的通用性.地面检测设备配合多功能炉、骨髓培养箱、辐射基因箱、煤燃烧箱、蒸发对流箱、导线特性箱及胶体材料箱7台载荷开展研制工作,在各载荷试验参数确定、空间试验流程确定、设备性能测试、环境模拟实验、电磁兼容实验、地面匹配实验以及载荷设备验收等过程中发挥了重要作用.

Other Abstract: To analyze the universal testing system plays an important role in the process of space experiment facilities being developed. A design method of universal testing system for a variety of microgravity science experiment facilities is proposed. By analysis of the characteristics of the payloads, the objects of control are classified, and different operations are used for different control object. The process of the experiments is decomposed as a series of operations on specific time. By configuring the static configuration form, action configuration form and dynamic configuration form, the control of the process of experiments is achieved. The testing system is composed of a computer, a power supply and an RS422 communication interface. For different payloads, the power cable and communication interfaces are uniform, to ensure the testing system is universal. The universal testing equipment serves the development of the experimental facilities. These experiments include: space experiment of evaporation and fluid interfacial effects; study on ignition, soot emission and smoke distribution of wire insulations by overload; investigation of the coal combustion and pollutant formation characteristics under microgravity; study on the colloidal assembling; solidification and crystal growth in space; roles of space radiation on genomic DNA and its genetic effects; potential and molecular mechanism of osteogenic differentiation from human bone mesenchymal stem cells. The universal testing equipment plays a very important role in determining the experimental parameters, the space experimental process, the facility specifications testing, the environmental test, the EMC test, and the facility acceptance check process, etc.