基于三维场路协同方法的静电损伤仿真测试平台

Alternative Title: Simulation test platform of electrostatic damage based on three-dimensional field-and-road coordinated method

Keyword: 仿真建模 静电放电 电脑仿真技术(Cst)软件 表面电流 干扰途径

Abstract: 静电放电已经逐渐成为导致各类电子设备故障的主要原因之一,在电子产品研制过程中通常采用实物测试方式检验产品抗静电能力,但该方式耗费资金过大、可重复性差同时易损伤受试设备。在这种情况下,建立基于三维场路协同方法的静电损伤仿真测试平台有效地解决了上述问题。该平台以电脑仿真技术(CST)软件为基础,通过构建静电放电枪模块,结合受试设备模块和仿真参数设置模块,以时域有限积分法求解器进行仿真,并利用数据输出和处理模块得出结果。利用建立好的仿真测试平台对一台数据传输设备进行8kV接触放电,观察其表面电流和磁场分布,并对其造成的传导干扰和辐射干扰进行分析。通过建立静电损伤仿真测试平台,实现了静电放电测试的可重复以及无损伤的目的,具有较强的工程指导意义。

Other Abstract: The electrostatic discharge has been taken as one of the main reasons for failures of electronic equipments, so electronic products are always tested to examine the antistatic ability in the process of development. However, the test is limited by high cost of expense, poor repeatability and damage on equipments. In this situation, the problems can be solved by building a simulation test platform of electrostatic damage based on three-dimensional field-and-road coordinated method. The platform is based on the computer simulation technology (CST) software and the results can be calculated through the electrostatic discharge gun module, tested equipment module, simulation parameter setting module and data output and processing module with the finite integration time domain solver. By using the platform, a data transmission equipment was tested with an 8 kV voltage touching input and then the conducted and radiated interference were analyzed with the results of surface currents and magnetic field distribution. Through building the simulation test platform of electrostatic damage, the purpose of repeatability and no damage of testing is achieved and the engineering guidance is meaningful.