智能制造虚拟组织的服务联合安全研究

Alternative Title: Research on service federation security of a virtual organization for intelligent manufacturing

Keyword: 智能制造 虚拟组织 服务联合 Oauth2.0 Openid Connect

Abstract: 工业互联网时代的智能制造不仅体现在企业内部的智能化,而且强调企业通过虚拟组织进行制造资源和服务能力的社会化协作,跨企业域的服务联合中的安全认证与授权控制尤为重要。基于VO服务联合安全需求及去中心化自组织特征,利用OAuth 2.0、OpenID Connect协议规范设计的虚拟组织(VO)服务联合安全方案满足跨域服务联合、同域服务联合和公共服务联合的需要。文章详细解释了跨域服务联合、同域服务联合与公共服务联合的安全认证与授权实现流程,并结合海洋装备制造案例说明了制造联盟中服务联合应用过程。最后探讨了方案中涉及到的隐私保护问题。

Other Abstract: Intelligent manufacturing in the era of the industrial internet is embodied in intelligent management inside an enterprise. It emphasizes the socialized cooperation of manufacturing resources and service ability of an enterprise via a virtual organization. The safety certification and authorization control plays an important role in cross-domain service federation. This paper analyzes critical security requirements of service federation for a virtual organization and proposes a security scheme suitable for VO service federation based on OAuth 2.0 and OpenID Connect specifications. Several fundamental security functions such as cross-domain service federation, service federation in shared domain and public service federation were also clarified. The application of service federation in the manufacturing VO was demonstrated in the case of offshore equipment manufacturing. Also, the privacy protection issue was discussed. © 2016, Editorial Department of Journal of HEU. All right reserved.