题名: 羽流紫外辐射监视单元光学系统设计

其他题名: Optical System Design of Plume Ultraviolet Radiation Monitor Unit

关键词: 光学设计 ; 紫外成像物镜 ; 羽流 ; 球面

中文摘要: 为了在卫星姿态调整时监测羽流紫外(UV)辐射,需要研制紫外宽波段、大视场、小尺寸的光学系统。根据紫外成像的基本原理,提出了采用融石英和氟化钙(CaF2)两种光学材料实现大视场、大光圈的初始结构,给出了一种焦距为25mm,视场为40°,光圈F值为2的全球面光学系统的方案。利用光学设计软件Zemax和Code V对光学系统进行优化,得到满足要求的紫外成像物镜。系统各个视场的弥散斑直径小于11mum,探测器特征频率在40lp/mm处,各个视场的传递函数大于0.6,满足加工和状态的要求。与其他紫外成像物镜相比,系统实现了大视场、大光圈,且各镜面全部为球面,有效降低了成本,缩短了加工周期。

英文摘要: To monitor the plume ultraviolet (UV)radiation during the satellite attitude adjustment,we need to develop an optical system with UV spectral range,large field of view and small size.Based on the principle of UV imaging,the initial structure with large field of view and aperture is realized by using two optical materials of fused silica and calcium fluorite.The scheme of all spherical surface optical system with focal length of 25mm,field of view of 40°and aperture F number of 2is introduced.The optical system is optimized by using optical design software Zemax and Code V,and the UV imaging lens that satisfies the requirement is obtained.The diameters of defocus spot for all fields of view are less than 11mum,and transfer functions of all fields of view are better than 0.6 at the detector′s characteristic frequency of 40lp/mm,which satisfy the requirements of fabrication and state. Compared with the other UV objective lenses,the proposed system achieves large field of view and aperture,and the surfaces of the lenses are all sphere.Which can effectively reduce the cost and shorten the process cycle.