干涉式被动亚毫米波成像系统

其他题名: Passive submillimeter-wave imaging demonstrated by a two-element interferometer

关键词: 亚毫米波成像 点源目标响应定标 亚毫米波干涉条纹 干涉式成像

摘要: 通过特殊设计的高精度SMMW 器件,实现了一套基于二单元干涉仪的干涉式辐射计系统. 针对该系统的自身特点,作者提出了点源目标响应定标方法来降低系统误差. 系统完成后,分别进行了干涉条纹实验和点源目标成像实验. 经测试,系统的线性相位误差小于2°,角分辨率优于0. 57°. 系统实测性能和理论分析结果一致. 以上研究为今后设计高分辨率亚毫米波干涉式成像辐射计提供了重要的参考价值.

其他摘要: In this paper,an SMMW interferometric radiometer concept is demonstrated by a two-element interferometer with dedicated high accuracy SMMW devices. Point-source calibration method is introduced in order to reduce instrument errors. Interference fringes and point target images are presented by this SMMW interferometer. The linear phase error of the interference fringes is less than 2° and the angular resolution is better than 0. 57°. The measured performance characteristics of the two-element interferometer are consistent with the theoretical analysis. This interferometer demonstrates a new method for passive SMMW remote sensing.