SpaceWire总线的双路由单元性能评价方法

其他题名: Performance evaluation method for dual-route unit based on SpaceWire bus

关键词: Spacewire 双路由单元 自适应群组路由 性能评价

摘要: 基于双路由单元研究了Space Wire总线的性能评价体系。研究中给出双路由单元的定义,推导基于双路由单元的路由系统的数据传输时间和资源耗费的计算方法;推导基于双路由单元的多路由拓扑系统的性能评价体系;采用蒙特卡洛模拟的方法建立双路由单元系统的模拟平台,仿真计算路由单元在不同接口配置情况下的性能。研究结果表明:基于双路由单元的传输时间和资源耗费指标能够评价Space Wire总线的性能;在不同接口配置时,存在一种最佳的配置方式使系统的性能达到最优。 更多还原

其他摘要: The performance evaluation system of SpaceWire bus based on dual-route unit was studied. The definition of dual-route unit was given and the computation method of data transmission time and resource consumption of the route system based on dual-route unit was derived during the study. The performance evaluation system of multi-route topological system based on dual-route unit was derived; the simulation platform of dual-route unit system was built by using the Monte-Carlo method, and the performances of route unit with different interface configurations were simulated. Study results show that the performance of SpaceWire bus can be evaluated through using the transmission time and resource consumption indexes based on dual-route units, and also that an aimed configuration exists such that the system performance can be optimized to the best when different interface configurations are considered. © 2017, NUDT Press. All right reserved.