航天器内部充电风险评估模型的问题及改进

Alternative Title: Correction of Spacecraft Internal Charging Threat Assessment Model

Keyword: 内部充电 风险评估

Abstract: 通过与蒙特卡罗计算结果对比,发现现有内部充电风险评估模型(DICTAT)对辐射电子在材料内深度-剂量关系的表述不正确,本文引入Tabata的一组半经验公式重建了电子输运模型,并开发了新的内部充电风险评估模型。利用新模型、DICTAT和三维仿真工具,分别针对一组不同厚度的背部接地聚酰亚胺平板的充电电场和电位进行了计算,对比和解释了计算结果的差异。新模型与三维仿真工具的结果具有较好的一致性,其可更准确地评估内部充电风险。

Other Abstract: Compared with the result of Monte Carlo method,there are some problems when the existing internal charging threat assessment model (DICTAT) calculates the dose rate of electrons. In order to correct the problems,the Tabata's depth-dose formula of electron was introduced and DICTAT was reconstructed,and a new DICTAT was developed. Afterward,the charging electric field and potential of a series of polyimide slabs with different thicknesses were calculated by new model,DICTAT and 3D simulation tool,and then comparison analysis and interpretation of calculation results were made. The results show that the calculation result of new model is consistent with that of the 3D simulation tool,which can assess internal charging threat more accurately.