基于不变流形的地月L2点Halo轨道转移轨道设计

其他题名: Transfer Trajectory Design for EML2 Halo Orbit Based on Invariant Manifolds

关键词: 月球探测 平动点 Halo轨道 不变流形 转移轨道

摘要: 针对Halo轨道转移轨道设计不易收敛的问题,结合月球探测背景,分析了地月L2点Halo轨道及其不变流形可靠近月球的运动轨迹特性,给出基于二分法的先粗选后精选的零消耗转移轨道搜索方法并研究得出Halo轨道全相位点入轨的零消耗转移轨道不超过2条,提出一种最小x轴约束的近月点终止条件和自适应退步搜索的改进微分修正算法,对Halo轨道全相位点入轨的转移轨道设计进行求解。仿真结果表明,该改进微分修正算法收敛速度快,能有效避免奇异,且适应性强,能搜索出全相位点入轨的所有转移轨道。

其他摘要: To cope with the problem that the transfer trajectory design for Halo orbit is difficult to convergence,and considering the background of lunar exploration,the trajectory characteristic of Halo orbit around Earth-Moon L2 point and its invariant manifolds that can reach the moon were analyzed in this paper. Then a hierarchical bisection method to design zero consumption transfer trajectory for the Halo orbit was given and the number of zero consumption transfer trajectory for all phase injection points was no more than two. Finally,an improved differential correction method including the perilune terminal condition with minimum x-axis constraint and adaptive backstepping search strategy was proposed to design transfer trajectories for all phase injection points of the Halo orbit. The simulation results indicate that the improved differential correction method has fast convergence speed and can effectively avoid the singularity,moreover it has strong adaptability and can search out transfer trajectories for all phase injection points of the Halo orbit.