题名: GRO和LRO掩星事件模拟研究

其他题名: Simulation Study on GRO and LRO Events

关键词: 掩星事件 ; 轨道参数

中文摘要: GRO (Global Navigation Satellite System Radio Occultation)和 LRO (Low Earth Orbit Radio Occultation)联合组网探测地球大气是无线电掩星探测技术的主要发展方向.本文根据掩星事件的数学判据,仿真分析了 LEO卫星主要轨道参数对GRO和LRO掩星事件数量和全球分布情况的影响.研究表明:卫星轨道越低GRO掩星事件越多;轨道倾角在30°和75°之间时,GRO掩星事件较多,全球覆盖率也较大;利用极轨卫星进行LRO掩星探测时,LRO掩星事件较均匀地分布在各纬度带.研究成果对GRO和LRO联合星座设计具有参考价值.

英文摘要: Combining the GRO (Global Navigation Satellite System Radio Occultation) and LRO (Low Earth Orbit Radio Occultation) techniques to probe the Earth's atmosphere is a main development direction of RO (Radio Occultation). In this study, the mathematical criteria of a RO event have been described. Then the effects of the main orbit parameters of LEO satellite on the RO events amount and their global distribution have been discussed by a simulation study. The results showed that: the lower the LEO satellite orbit is, the more GRO events are; when the inclination is between 30° and 75°, there are more GRO events and their Earth coverage is higher. The LRO events distribute on the Earth evenly when the LEO-LEO RO satellite set in the polar orbits. This study can provide a scientific reference for GRO and LRO satellite constellation design.