多点磁场协同探测反演电离层电流密度

Alternative Title: Inversion of the Ionospheric Current Density by Multi-point Synchronous Magnetic Field Measurements

Keyword: 多点探测 磁场探测 电离层电流密度

Abstract: 相对于传统的单点磁场探测,多点磁场协同探测可以同时获得各测点磁场,消除探测磁场随时间的变化,能更好地计算空间电流密度.根据由多点磁场反演计算空间电流密度的计算方法,开展数值仿真,分析卫星编队数量、卫星编队构型、卫星定位偏差、卫星姿态测量误差、磁场测量误差、外部磁场强度及外部电流密度等对电流反演误差的影响.仿真结果表明,5星编队优于4星编队.在5星编队条件下,卫星姿态测量误差、卫星编队构型和外部磁场强度是反演误差的主要来源.根据仿真结果,当卫星姿态误差为0.001°,卫星编队尺度约为100 km时,赤道区域电流密度的反演相对误差约为24%.

Other Abstract: Compared with the traditional single-point measurements, multi-point synchronous magnetic field measurements can give more accurate space current density because multi-point measurement can eliminate the temporal change in the magnetic field. Based on the current density inversion method for multi-point magnetic field measurements, the inverse current density and its error is simulated, and the effects of some factors, on the space current density inversion are analyzed. These factors conclude the number of satellites, satellite formation configuration, satellite positioning precision, satellite attitude determination error, magnetic field measurement accuracy, external magnetic field intensity, and external current density and so on. Simulation results show that 5-point measurements are better than 4-point measurements, and satellite attitude determination error, satellite formation configuration and external magnetic field intensity are the main factors causing the error of current density. According to the simulation, the maximum error of current density near the equator is about 24% as the attitude determination error is 0.001° and the satellite formation scale is about 100 km.