题名: 行星大气1~3000 GHz微波-亚毫米波辐射模拟

其他题名: Simulation of Microwave and Sub-millimeter Wave Radiation from 1 to 3000 GHz of Planetary Atmosphere

关键词: 逐线积分 ; 吸收系数 ; HITRAN数据库 ; 大气辐射传输特性

中文摘要: 为模拟行星大气在微波-亚毫米波波段的辐射传输特性,利用逐线积分方法计算行星大气中各气体成分在1~3000 GHz的吸收系数.基于HITRAN数据库中各气体分子的跃迁频率及线强等参数,有效模拟了各气体分子在此频段内的吸收特征,并与常用的微波-亚毫米波大气辐射传输模式进行对比.分析地球大气的组成及特性,利用辐射传输方程模拟临边探测方式下不同频段的大气辐射亮温.研究结果可为后续地球乃至行星大气成分探测模拟、频带选择以及大气成分廓线反演提供模型及理论依据.

英文摘要: In order to simulate the radiative transfer characteristics of planetary atmosphere in the microwave and sub-millimeter wave bands, the absorption coefficient from 1 to 3000 GHz of the gases in planetary atmosphere are calculated by using line-by-line integration method. Based on the parameters of gas molecules in HITRAN database, such as the transition frequency, line strength and so on, the absorption feature of each gas molecule is simulated and compared with the common atmosphere radiative transfer model in microwave and sub-millimeter wave bands. As an example, the radiation transport characteristics of Earth's atmosphere are analyzed, and the atmospheric radiation brightness temperature of different frequency band using limb sounding method is simulated using the radiative transfer equation. The results can provide the model and theoretical basis for atmospheric composition detection simulation, the selection of detection frequency band and the retrieval of atmosphere profiles of Earth and other planets.