题名: 新型单层双频双极化微带反射阵天线的设计

其他题名: Design of Novel Single Layer Dual-band Dual-polarization Microstrip Reflectarray Antenna

关键词: 微带反射阵天线 ; 双频双极化 ; 多谐振结构 ; 偏馈

中文摘要: 该文提出一种新型的具有多谐振结构的单层微带反射阵单元,是由6个振子以一定的间隔平行放置组合而成,该单元具有良好的线极化特性。采用高频电磁仿真软件HFSS对单元的各个参数进行优化分析,使得单元的反射相位曲线在两个频段内均具有良好的线性度。根据此单元设计了一个工作在X/Ku波段的偏馈双频双极化微带反射阵天线,在两个频段内采用同一个角锥喇叭天线作为其馈源。将此反射阵天线进行加工并测试,测试结果表明,在X波段中心频率10 GHz和Ku波段中心频率13.58 GHz处,天线均具有良好的辐射性能。实测和仿真结果吻合较好,证明了该反射阵天线具有良好的双频辐射性能。该文的设计对于微带反射阵列天线实现双频双极化性能具有重要的参考价值。

英文摘要: A novel single layer microstrip reflectarray element with multi-resonance structure is presented. The element is composed of six dipoles which are placed in parallel at a certain distance. The element has good linear polarization properties. Ansoft HFSS is used to optimize the parameters and linear reflection phase curves in two bands are achieved. A dual-band dual-polarization reflectarray composed of the elements is designed, fabricated and measured. The proposed reflectarray operates in two frequency bands within X band centered at 10 GHz and Ku band centered at 13.58 GHz. The reflectarray is offset fed by only one horn antenna for both bands in two orthogonal polarizations. Measured results show good radiation performance in both bands. A well coincide is obtained between the simulated and measured results, which demonstrate the desirable dual-band dual-polarization radiation performance of the reflectarray. The design is valuable to other reflectarray in achieving dual-band dual-polarization performance. © 2017, Science Press. All right reserved.