星载高光谱成像光谱仪狭缝函数测试方法的研究

其他题名: Study on the Slitfunction Test Method Based on Hyperspectral Imaging Instrument

关键词: 狭缝函数 高光谱成像光谱仪 大气微量气体 中阶梯衍射光栅

摘要: 为了满足大气微量成分高精度测量需求,需要能准确描述星载高光谱大气微量成份探测仪的仪器狭缝函数。针对高光谱大气微量成份探测仪视场大、波段宽、空间分辨率和光谱分辨率高等特点,研制了狭缝函数测量仪。介绍了狭缝函数测量仪的工作原理及基本结构,并利用狭缝函数测量仪可同时实现高分辨率、宽谱段测量的特点,通过搭建定标装置,对高光谱大气微量成份探测仪进行全视场的狭缝函数测试,得出了仪器狭缝函数的数学表达式,给出仪器狭缝函数的特性分布,并对结果进行分析。测试结果表明:高光谱大气微量成份探测仪全视场光谱分辨率在0.423~0.597nm之间,其狭缝函数特性曲线近似满足高斯分布规律。由于星载大视场成像光谱仪存在光谱弯曲现象,从而导致边缘视场分辨能力略低于中心视场分辨能力。狭缝函数测量仪是基于中阶梯衍射光栅设计,可同时输出多条高分辨率谱线,且分布均匀,不仅可以测量高光谱成像光谱仪的仪器狭缝函数,也可对星载高光谱仪器光谱定标,为后续研究提供了参考依据和方法。

其他摘要: In order to meet the needs of high-precision measurements of atmospheric trace constituents, accurate description the slitfunction of the detector for atmosperic element measurements is required. Considering the characteristic of large field, wide wavelength range, high spatial and spectral resolution, a slitfunction measurement stimulus has been developed. Firstly the theory of slitfunction measurement was supplied. The slitfunction measurement can output high-resolution and wide spectrum and the slit function of the detector for atmosperic element measurements was tested by building an experimental device, The mathematical expression was offered accurately, and the results were analyzed. The results show that: the spectral resolution is about 0. 423 similar to 0. 597 nm of the detector for hyperspectral atmospheric element measurements, and the slitfunction approximating Gaussian distribution. Since the large field of the detector for hyperspectral imaging instrument, a phenomenon of smiling was appealed. This result led to the spectral resolution in the edge of the field slightly below that in the center of the field. For accurate and complete measurement of the slitfunction an echelle monochromator has been developed, which offers a number of high resolution spectral lines, that can be used to spectral calibration.