空间生物反应器研究进展与策略

Alternative Title: Research Progresses and Strategies of Space B ioreactor

Keyword: 微重力 空间生物学 空间生物反应器

Abstract: 空间生物反应器是人类利用空间资源进行空间生物学与空间生物技术研究的重要硬件设备, 其应 用为空间生命科学研究提供了必要的生物材料, 如细胞、组织和微生物等。本文针对空间生物反应器对 空间生物学和空间生物技术的重要作用, 综述了空间生物反应器的研制发展历程和现状, 并对灌流式中 的旋转壁式生物反应器、细胞培养单元反应器、单环路细胞培养反应器、微型连续培养反应器和非灌流 式中的多层逆流细胞培养反应器、新型膜生物反应器等空间生物反应器的主体结构和工作原理做了介 绍。最后, 对空间生物反应器的发展趋势进行了分析和展望。

Other Abstract: Space bioreactor is an important dev ice that canmake good use of space resources for space b io logy and space biotechnology research. Space b ioreactor supported the research o f the space bio logyw ith ce l,l tis􀀁 sue andm icrobe. Considering the importance and necessity o f the space bioreacto r for space bio logy and space biotechno logy, th is paper presented a rev iew on the research prog resses o f space b ioreactor, and made a de􀀁 tailed introduction about them ain structure and operat ion princ ip le o f the perfusion b io reactor, includ ing rota􀀁 t ing w a ll vesse l bioreacto r, cell culture unit b ioreactor, sing le loop for cell cu lture b io reactor, m in iature long􀀁 term cell culture b io reactor, and non􀀁perfusion bioreactor, including counter sheet􀀁flow sandw ich cell cu lture bioreactor, nove l membrane b io reactor. f inally, The development and prospect o f space b io reactor w as ana􀀁 lyzed