利用微波调制激光技术测速的实验研究

其他题名: Experimental research on velocity measurement based on microwave modulated laser technologies

关键词: 微波调制激光技术 多普勒频移 速度测量

摘要: 为了验证微波调制激光技术进行速度测量的可靠性,构建了一套通过微波调制激光技术测速的实验系统。利用激光作为载波,微波作为模拟调制信号对激光信号进行强度调制,光电探测器对信号光强度进行直接探测。利用射频电路,获得多普勒频移数据反演发射端和接收端相对运动速度。同时通过测量运动距离和时间计算平均运动速度,作为第三方数据,用于与微波调制激光技术测速的数据进行比较。理论分析了这套系统的原理并对其进行了实验验证。实验结果表明,利用微波调制激光技术测速的数据与第三方数据平均偏差小于2.0%,符合性好。

其他摘要: In order to verify the reliability of the velocity measurement by microwave modulated laser technologies, a system of microwave modulated laser velocity measurement was developed. In the system, laser as carrier was intensity-modulated by microwave signal, transmitted the signal intensity was directly detected by the receiver on a movement platform. After the signal processing, the Doppler frequency shift data was obtained, from which the relative velocity was obtained. Meanwhile, the average velocity as the third party data was calculated by measurements of the movement distance and time, which was used to compare with velocities calculated by Doppler shift. The theoretical analysis and verification experiment are presented and the results show that the velocities calculated by Doppler shift are in good agreement with the third party velocities with a mean deviation of 2.0%.