题名: 用于空间辐射效应评估的软件-SEREAT

其他题名: SEREAT: A Software for Space Radiation Effects Assessment

关键词: 辐射效应 ; 射线追踪法 ; 总剂量

中文摘要: 为快速准确地评估航天器内部的空间辐射效应,本文基于Open CASCADE工具包和Geant4开发了一套空间环境辐射效应评估软件SEREAT。SEREAT扇段分析模块读取计算机辅助设计(CAD)文件建立航天器三维模型,利用射线追踪方法计算航天器内任意位置的屏蔽厚度分布,并将CAD文件直接转换为Geant4能够识别的几何描述语言(The Geometry Description Markup Language,GDML),为基于Geant4的三维空间辐射效应评估提供几何建模数据接口。在此基础上,SEREAT常规辐射效应模块读取屏蔽厚度分布,完成舱内屏蔽能谱、单粒子翻转、总剂量等辐射效应的计算。利用本方法对地球同步轨道卫星的辐射效应进行计算,结果表明SEREAT可以满足复杂航天器辐射效应分析的需求。

英文摘要: In order to calculate the space radiation effects precisely and instantly in a spacecraft, a new Space Environment and Radiation Effect Analysis Tool (SEREAT) is developed based on Open CASCADE and Geant4. The sector analysis module of SEREAT has been developed to calculate the spacecraft shielding at any point by integrating the ray tracing method. This study provides a convenient tool to convert the computer-aided design (CAD) geometry models into the GDML (The Geometry Description Markup Language) models for Geant4 applications. Using the distribution of the shielding thickness produced by the sector analysis module, SEREAT can calculate and analyze the radiation effects, such as the particle flux behind the shielding, total ionization dose, single event upsets, etc. Total ionization dose at a geostationary orbit is calculated by SEREAT, and the result shows that SEREAT can meet the needs of radiation effect analysis in a complex spacecraft.