中国电磁监测试验卫星朗缪尔探针数据反演方法研究

其他题名: Preliminary data inversion method of Langmuir probe onboard CSES

关键词: 朗缪尔探针 数据标定 伏安特征曲线 电子密度 电子温度

摘要: 朗缪尔探针是目前国际上广泛应用的一种空间等离子体环境就位探测技术. 中国电磁监测试验卫星上搭载的朗缪尔探针, 是我国首次将探针技术应用于星载平台. 本文基于电磁监测试验卫星朗缪尔探针的观测原理及Irving Langmuir等提出的近似理论公式, 针对朗缪尔探针的仪器特点, 提出了等离子环境下朗缪尔探针观测数据的简化反演方法, 并依据朗缪尔探针鉴定件的等离子体罐试验数据对该方法进行了比较验证. 结果表明, 该数据反演方法的效果较好, 可以作为电磁监测试验卫星朗缪尔探针观测数据反演的基本方法, 并为后续数据处理提供技术基础.

其他摘要: Langmuir probe (LP) is a plasma environment detection technology, which is used in a wide range of space-based detection. The LP, as a payload of the China seismoelectromagnetic satellite (CSES), has been designed for in situ measurement of the ionosphere plasma parameters. In this paper,we presented a simplified inversion method of Langmuir probe observation data in the plasma environment, basing on the observation principle of Langmuir probe and the approximate theoretical formula proposed by Irving Langmuir et al. Langmuir probe data tested in plasma chamber is used to verify the method. The results show that the data inversion method is effective and can be used as a basic inversion method of Langmuir probe observation data,which would provide the technical basis for subsequent data processing.