题名: 日冕能量中性原子编码调制成像方法应用

其他题名: Solar Energetic Neutral-atom Code Mask Imager

关键词: 中性原子 ; 成像观测 ; 编码调制

中文摘要: 针对空间天气活动机理、机制及规律等方面研究需要,Kuafu卫星计划提出对日冕中性原子进行成像观测.通过分析日冕中性原子观测的科学意义和观测方法,采用编码调制方法进行日冕中性原子成像,并依据科学指标完成了整个仪器初步方案设计和仿真计算.仪器测量的中性原子能量范围为0.5~6 MeV,视场范围为360° *10°. 利用高压静电偏转电极板去除测量范围内的带电粒子,仪器由m序列编码调制栅网与硅半导体构成的成像结构及电子学箱共同组成.编码成像方案和仿真计算奠定了日冕中性原子成像观测的技术基础,可为空间天气中长期规律及预报等研究提供技术手段.

英文摘要: A general design of Solar Neutral Atom code mask Imager (SNAI) is proposed for the Kuafu space weather exploring plan. The instrument is designed to measure the solar Energetic Neutral Atoms (ENA) emitted from the solar flare or CME. The differential energy spectrum of ENA is between 0.5 MeV and 6 MeV, and the FOV of ENA is 360° * 10°. This instrument combines innovative sensor geometry, an m sequence coding mask modulation aperture, and a combination of high voltage deflecting plate of active and passive shielding charging particles to obtain ENA in space flight. The coded imaging scheme and its simulation have laid the technical foundation for the coronal neutral atom imaging observation, which will provide the technical supports for the study of space weather.