编队卫星法向机动的切向耦合效应补偿方法

Alternative Title: Compensation method of in-track coupling effect of cross-track maneuver for formation-flying satellites

Keyword: 编队飞行 高斯变分方程 法向机动 切向漂移 解析补偿

Abstract: 空间四面体构型在空间物理场三维立体协同探测任务中具有重要应用价值.为了保证空间四面体良好的探测性能,必须对空间四面体构型进行构型维持控制.但是,在法向控制中,法向机动的切向耦合效应会导致编队构型发生切向漂移,使得空间四面体几何特性变差,从而影响编队卫星的探测性能.针对编队飞行任务,通过解析的补偿方法消除法向机动时由于耦合效应造成的构型切向漂移,从而实现J2摄动下精确的构型初始化重构和构型保持控制.仿真表明,该方法简单有效,能够有效消除J2摄动下的法向机动引起的构型切向漂移,实现更精确的构型控制.

Other Abstract: Tetrahedron formation has an important application in the space physical three-dimensional collaborative detection. Formation keeping control must be carried out to guarantee the detecting efficiency. However, the in-track coupling effect of cross-track maneuver can cause the drift along the in-track direction, thus making the deterioration of geometric characteristic, and having a bad effect on the detecting efficiency. An analytical compensation method for formation-flying satellites was designed to eliminate the in-track drift caused by coupling effect of cross-track maneuver, and achieve the accurate formation initialization reconfiguration and formation keeping control under J2 perturbation. The numerical simulation results show that the method is simple and efficient to eliminate the in-track drift caused by cross-track maneuver under J2 perturbation, and can achieve more accurate formation control. © 2017, Editorial Board of JBUAA. All right reserved.