超低频波粒相互作用分析器

其他题名: Ultra-low frequency wave-particle interaction analyzer

关键词: 波-粒相互作用 能量粒子加速 超低频波 星载仪器

摘要: 球磁层的超低频(ULF)波是导致能量带电粒子快速加速的主要原因,同时这些粒子又可以使ULF波发生阻尼,它们之间的相互作用的过程可以通过星载仪器来定量观测.作者根据波与粒子相互作用的原理,结合中高轨道三维空间电场测量系统DC和低频部分的频率响应特点,设计了一种针对ULF波的波-粒相互作用分析器,并进行了模拟实验和验证.该仪器具有快速、精确、结构简单的特点,在中高轨道卫星观测时能对ULF波与粒子的相互作用的过程进行实时的定量测量.

其他摘要: The ultra-low frequency (ULF) waves of the Earth's magnetosphere are the main cause of rapid acceleration of charged particles, which can produce damping of ULF waves. The interaction between them can be quantitatively measured by on-board instruments. Based on the principles of wave-particle interaction and the frequency response characteristics of DC and low frequency components of the three-dimensional space electric field measurement system in the medium earth orbit (MEO) or high earth orbit (HEO), a wave-particle interaction analyzer for ULF waves has been designed and simulated. This instrument has is fast and accurate in measurement and has a simple structure. It permits to measure the interaction between ULF waves and particle in a real-time manner in the MEO and HEO satellite observation.