星载一维综合孔径微波辐射计海洋盐度探测任务仿真及外部误差源分析

其他题名: Task Simulation and External Error Sources Analysis for an Ocean Salinity Mission with One-dimensional Synthetic Aperture Microwave Radiometer

关键词: 一维综合孔径辐射计 系统仿真 G矩阵 可见度函数 太阳干扰 银河干扰

摘要: 基于Matlab平台搭建一维综合孔径仿真系统,根据系统的组成结构及工作过程建立模型,主要包括目标场景生成模块、辐射计系统仿真模块和图像重构模块。目标场景生成模块输出天线视在亮温;辐射计系统仿真模块根据综合孔径辐射计测量原理并结合一维天线阵列,生成可见度函数;图像重构模块利用二维天线方向图转换的方法,实现可见度函数到亮温的转换。利用该系统能够仿真太阳和银河在视场中位置的年际变化,评估太阳和银河直射在一年中对系统输出亮温造成的干扰偏差。

其他摘要: A task simulation system is built to simulate the operation of a spaceborne one-dimensional synthetic aperture radiometer,which is targeting on future Chinese ocean salinity mission.This system mainly consists of three modules:target modeling module,radiometer simulation module and image reconstruction module.The target modeling module aims to output brightness temperature observed by antenna.The radiometer simulation module calculated visibility function according to the principle of synthetic aperture radiometer and one-dimensional antenna array.The image reconstruction module realizes the transformation from visibility function to brightness temperature.The effects of the external error sources,including sun and galaxy,on biases in brightness temperature over the year are evaluated using this system.