题名: 美国新一代测高卫星SWOT---评述我国宽刈幅干涉卫星的发展借鉴

其他题名: New Generation Altimetry Satellite SWOT and Its Reference to China's Swath Altimetrysatellite

关键词: 宽刈幅 ; 雷达高度计 ; 雷达干涉

中文摘要: SWOT(Surface Water and Ocean Topography)测高卫星已经被美国国家研究委员会推荐为 未来10年NASA承担的地球科学和应用的国家重点计划,它通过获取的高精度、高空间分辨率的海洋表面高(Sea Surface Heights,SSH)和陆地水高(Terrestrial Water Heights,TWH),监测海洋变化和陆地水文变化。SWOT卫星将使测高卫星由传统的一维、沿轨的剖面测高过渡到二维的宽刈幅干涉测高。与传统测高卫星脉冲有限式的测量方式相比,SWOT通过合成孔径雷达干涉测量使空间分辨率提高了一个数量级,一旦成功,它将在海洋和陆地、甚至军事方面都将具有广泛的应用前景,并为宽刈幅测高卫星设立众多技术标准,对我国宽刈幅卫星的发展具有重要的借鉴。

英文摘要: SWOT(Surface Water and Ocean Topography)satellite is recommended as a key national project for earth science and application supported by NASA on the next decade.SWOT monitors the ocean and land hydrological change by measuring the sea surface heights and terrestrial water heights.SWOT is on the transition from profile altimeter to two-dimension swath altimeter.Compared with the traditional pulselimited altimetry satellites,the spatial resolution of SWOT is improved by an order of magnitude.Once successfully, SWOT will have a broad application on the oceanography,hydrology,and even military,build numerous technical standards for future swath altimetry satellites,and provide an important reference for our country's next generation of altimetry satellite.