全极化微波辐射计扫描目标成像方法研究

其他题名: Study on Theory of Full-polarized Microwave Radiometer Scanning Object Imaging

关键词: 全极化 微波辐射计 二维成像 扫描平台

摘要: 微波辐射计是被动遥感仪器,对人体无害,这使其对人体辐射信息成像具有很大的优势。全极化微波辐射计可以通过测量目标的4个Stokes参数得到目标的全部极化信息,这对人体亮度温度分布的测量和分析是一种有效的补充,使全极化辐射计在医学方面的应用成为可能。基于上位机软件控制的二维扫描平台,设计出一套软件控制与成像方法,控制全极化辐射计对目标进行平面扫描,得到目标的辐射亮温图像。使用37GHz的全极化辐射计进行在近场条件下的人体扫描成像实验,得到了T_v、T_h、T_3、T_44个通道的人体量温图像,验证了全极化微波辐射计扫描人体成像方案的可行性。

其他摘要: The microwave radiometer is passive remote sensing device that is harmless to human body,so it has a great advantage in human body imaging with radiation information.The full-polarized microwave radiometer can get all four ploarized parameters of measuring target which are called Stokes parameters T_v, T_h,T_3,T_4.More infomation can be accessed about human body with the four polarized parameters.That makes the full-polarized microwave radiometer's application in medicine and security check possible.Based on the two-dimension scanning platform,a scanning imaging system is designed to control the full-polarized microwawe radiometer to scan the measuring target,and get the radiation infomation and radiation images. Finally,the two-dimension scanning imaging experiment with the full-polarized microwave radiometer of 37GHz gets the different bodies radiation images with T_v,T_h,T_3,T_4 polar information which will be presented.The result verifies feasibility of the study about full-polarized microwave radiometer scanning human body imaging.