大气风场探测星载干涉光谱技术进展综述

Alternative Title: Development of Interferometric Spectroscopy for Atmosphere Wind Observations Based on Satellite

Keyword: 空间环境 多普勒效应 大气风场 星载干涉仪 被动遥感 Fabry-perot干涉仪 Michelson干涉仪 多普勒差分干涉仪

Abstract: 综述了被动光学遥感国外星载大气风场探测干涉光谱技术的研究进展。阐述了Fabry-Perot干涉仪、 Michelson干涉仪、多普勒差分干涉仪及其相应的探测原理,其中从单视场发展到双视场、四视场临边扫描。比较了不同技术体制特点和局限。介绍了国外广角迈克尔逊多普勒成像干涉仪(WAMDII)、高分辨率多普勒成像仪(HRDI)、多普勒干涉仪(TIDI)等的特点、性能指标及其应用。分析了研制中二维空间转台、光纤视场合成技术、窄带滤光片工艺水平等关键技术。归纳了性能指标中测风精度提高、探测范围扩大、视场增大等进展;数据应用中由反演风速、温度和辐射率数据向探测重力波、成分密度、气辉和极光发射率、夜光云和离子流密度等动力学和热力学参数,大气有效反射率,气溶胶相位函数和散射系数等的转变。展望了技术的发展趋势。

Other Abstract: The development of passive optical remote sensing of atmospheric wind observation from satellite in abroad was reviewed in this paper.The Fabry-Perot interferometer,Michelson interferometer and Doppler asymmetric spatial heterodyne interferometer were described and so were the basic theories of three type interferometers.The single field of view was developed to dual field of view and quarter view of field.The characteristics and limitations of the three types interferometers were compared.The feature,performance and application of Wind Imaging Interferometer(WAMDII),High Resolution Doppler Imager(HRDI)and TIMED Doppler Interferometer(TIDI)in abroad were introduced.The key technologies of two-dimension space turntable, synthetic technology of fiber field of view and technique of the narrow band filter in development were analyzed.The progress of improving wind measuring accuracy,and enlarging detection scope and field of view in performance were summarized.And so were the transfer from the retrieval of wind velocity,temperature and radiant emissivity to the detection of dynamics and thermodynamics (such as gravity wave,composition density,airglow and aurora emissivity,noctilucent clouds,and ion flow density),atmospheric effective reflectivity,and phase function and scattering coefficient of aerosol.The development trend of the technology was prospected at last.