高灵敏度、高稳定度微波辐射计技术研究与实验验证

Alternative Title: Research and Experimental Verification on High Sensitivity and High Stability Microwave Radiometer

Keyword: 高稳定度辐射计 L波段微波辐射计 噪声注入式辐射计 海洋盐度

Abstract: 使用星载综合孔径辐射计进行海洋盐度探测是微波遥感领域的一个研究热点。为了达到海洋盐度探测所需准确度指标,综合孔径辐射计的辐射计单元需要同时具有非常高的灵敏度及定标稳定度。该文研究了一种兼顾高灵敏度和高稳定度的辐射计技术,通过实时定标的方法保证稳定度指标,通过定标数据平均的方法提高灵敏度指标。首次通过频域分析得到最优定标数据平均时间。完成了长时间稳定度实验,实验结果表明:该辐射计稳定度在3天(3 d)内优于0.12 K,灵敏度优于0.1 K,达到了海洋盐度探测综合孔径辐射计对辐射计单元的需求。

Other Abstract: Global measurement of ocean salinity using satellite borne synthetic aperture radiometer is one of the research focuses in the field of microwave remote sensing. In order to achieve the accuracy of the ocean salinity detection, the radiometer units of the synthetic aperture radiometer need to have very high sensitivity and very high calibration stability. In this paper, the technique of the radiometer with high sensitivity and high stability is researched. High stability is realized by the real-time calibration method, and the sensitivity is effectively improved by the calibration data average technology. The optimal average time is obtained by the frequency domain analysis for the first time. Long time stability experiments are completed to demonstrate its performance. Experimental results show that the stability of this L-band radiometer reaches 0.12 K (in 3 days), and the sensitivity reaches 0.1 K, which can reach the requirement of the synthetic aperture radiometer for ocean salinity detection.