题名: 基于CCSDS标准的卫星数据实时处理FPGA设计

其他题名: A Design of Satellite Data Real-time Processing According to CCSDS Specification and FPGA Implementation

关键词: 空间数据系统咨询委员会(CCSDS) ; 帧同步 ; 数据解扰 ; 数据解帧 ; 解包 ; 实时处理

中文摘要: 根据空间数据系统咨询委员会(CCSDS)分包遥测标准,在现场可编程门阵列(Field-Programmable Gate Array,FPGA)平台上实现了一套基于CCSDS数据帧格式的实时数据解帧和解包的方案,包含了帧同步、去扰、解帧、解数据源包等模块.方案充分利用FPGA并行处理的优势,解决了地面软件先接收后处理方式实时性差的问题,并实现了现IP(Intellectual property)的模块化复用.实验结果表明,在占用资源较少的情况下,有效完成了CCSDS数据的实时处理功能,为文件的可靠性传输奠定基础.

英文摘要: According to packet telemetry standard by Consultative Committee for Space Data Systems (CCSDS),this paper implements the design of data processing system for decoding frame and unpacking based on CCSDS data frame format on Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) platform The syetem includes three modules: decoding Transfer frame,decoding CFDP frame and unpacking module. The design takes advantage of the parallel processing characteristic of FPGA, which makes up the defects of data processing software in teal-time processing and IP (Intellectual Property) module reuse. The experimental result shows that the system can complete real-time decoding frame and unpacking of CCSDS data reliably and effectively and lays foundation for the realiability of the file transmission。