中性原子成像仪的定标测试

其他题名: Calibration Test of Neutral Atom Image System with High Energetic Particles for the MIT Mission

关键词: 能量中性原子 全能谱图 能谱半高宽 模数转换阈值

摘要: 中性原子成像仪(NAIS-H)获取的高时空分辨率图像可为地球空间磁暴和亚暴过程的各类机制研究提供全景式的空间粒子分布数据,为磁层与电离层耦合、磁层能量耗散等MIT (磁层-电离层-热层耦合小卫星星座探测计划)科学研究任务提供重要的数据支撑.探测器的标定是研制过程的一个重要技术环节,是日后空间探测数据分析和反演基本依据.本文利用模拟信号源对中性原子成像仪原理样机的前端电子学系统进行了能谱定标,并利用电子加速器对标定的能谱进行了辐射测试验证.

其他摘要: The Neutral Atom Image System with High energetic particles (NAIS-H) is developed for a Chinese mission of Magnetosphere Ionosphere and Thermosphere (MIT) in order to obtain the global map of the plasma distribution with high temporal-spatial resolution. The calibration of NAIS-H is an important technical task in the development, which is the fundamental basis of data analysis and inversions. The calibration curves show a good linear feature of the detector. Simulating calibration shows the linear feature and the energy response function of the model. But the instrument has a lot of sensors, and some of them may have the parameter errors that should be amended with the test results by proton accelerator.