题名: 一种合成孔径雷达高度计定标方法

其他题名: A Method of Calibration of SAR Altimeter

关键词: 合成孔径雷达高度计 ; 波束锐化 ; 距离校正 ; 全球导航卫星系统浮 ; 定标

中文摘要: 合成孔径雷达高度计的关键技术特点是沿轨向的多普勒锐化和延迟距离校正技术.两者的结合使得其相对于传统雷达高度计具有沿轨向高分辨率和显著提高测高精度的优势.在2 m波高海况和2 km的地面网格下,其测高精度可以达到2 cm.为了验证合成孔径雷达高度计的测高精度,在充分研究合成孔径雷达高度计测高原理和传统雷达高度计定标方法的基础上,该文提出一种基于全球导航卫星系统(GNSS)浮标的合成孔径雷达高度计定标方法,采用时空一致性匹配和多基线联合解算方法提高海面高度测量精度,并将该方法应用于合成孔径雷达高度计首次机载试验中,通过对试验数据结果的处理分析,在验证合成孔径雷达高度计测高精度的同时,初步验证了该定标方法的可行性.

英文摘要: The key invoation technology of Synthetic Aperture Radar ALtimeter (SARAL) are Doppler-beam sharppen and delay/doppler range compensation. The combination of these two technologies makes it has high along-track resolution and high precision in height measurement. On the basis of 2 m sea wave height and 2 km ground grid, the accuracy of sea surface height measured by SARAL will reach 2 cm. In order to verify the accuracy of SARAL, based on a thorough study of the SARAL height measurement principle and traditional radar altimeter calibration method, a calibration method for SARAL based on Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) buoy calibration is developed. The method uses temporal and spatial consistency matching and multi-baseline joint solution to improve the accuracy of sea surface height measurement, then it is applied to the first airborne test of SARAL and the first airborne flight experiment data processing. By analyzing the results of airborne flight experiment data, at the same time of validation SARAL measurement precision, the feasibility of the SARAL calibration method is preliminarily verified. © 2017, Science Press. All right reserved.