基于熵特征的调频引信目标与干扰信号识别

Alternative Title: Recognition of Target and Jamming Signal for FM Fuze Based on Entropy Features

Keyword: 兵器科学与技术 调频引信 目标识别 扫频干扰

Abstract: 针对调频引信较难抑制的调幅扫频类干扰,提出了一种基于熵特征的目标与干扰信号分类识别方法。比较目标和干扰信号作用下引信检波信号时域和频域特征,提取检波信号的香农熵和奇异谱熵,通过Kruskal-Wallis检验方法验证了特征参量的有效性,并利用支持向量机分类器对目标信号和干扰信号进行了分类识别。仿真实验结果表明:在支持向量机核函数参数最优时,该方法的分类识别正确率达到98.954%,有效提高了调频引信的抗扫频式干扰能力。

Other Abstract: A classification and recognition method of target and jamming signal based on entropy features is proposed to restrain the AM frequency-sweeping jamming of FM fuze. The time domain and frequency domain characteristics of output signal of fuze detector under the action of target and jamming signal are compared, the Shannon entropy and singular spectrum entropy of fuze detection output signal are extracted and verified to be valid by Kruskal-Wallis test method, and the support vector machine is used for classification and recognition of target signal and jamming signals. The experimental results show that the correct recognition rate of the proposed method is 98.954%, and it can effectively improve the ability of the anti-frequency sweeping jamming of FM fuze.