题名: 光学遥感卫星信息获取能力指数的评估

其他题名: Evaluation of information acquisition capability of optical remote sensing satellites

关键词: 光学遥感 ; 遥感卫星 ; 信息获取 ; 能力指数 ; 评估模型

中文摘要: 提出了一种客观评估遥感卫星获取信息能力的指数模型。分析了影响遥感卫星信息获取能力的主要因素,包括运行轨道、成像分辨率、成像幅面、姿态机动能力等。以目标综合辨识量作为衡量标准,建立了涵盖成像分辨率、目标重访、姿态机动能力等要素的信息获取能力指数评价模型。介绍了模型的实现流程和具体步骤。该模型集成目标获取数量和目标获取精度两个维度信息,可实现遥感卫星信息获取能力的综合评估。以世界观测(Worldview)卫星系列、昴星团(Pleiades)和高景一号(Superview-1)等国内外光学遥感卫星为例进行了验证分析。结果表明,该指数模型能够对性能各异遥感卫星的信息获取能力做出准确评估,如WorldView-3的分辨率不到WorldView-1的分辨率的两倍,但信息获取能力却是其是3倍多;Superview-1分辨率比Pleiades高,但实际信息获取能力还不到后者的一半。得到的结果验证了提出模型的有效性,表明提出的模型可为综合评价光学遥感卫星遥感能力提供量化参考,为光学遥感手段的发展提供评估模型支持。

英文摘要: A model for evaluation of the capability index of information acquisition in remote sensing was proposed. The main factors affecting the satellite remote sensing information acquisition ability, including orbit, imaging resolution, attitude maneuver ability were analyzed. By taking the comprehensive target identification as the standard, an evaluation model of ability index for the information acquisition which covers imaging resolution, target revisiting and attitude maneuver was established. The implementation process and the specific steps of the model were introduced. The model integrates two dimensions of target acquisition quantity and target acquisition precision, which could evaluate the practical physical significance comprehensively for remote sensing satellite information acquisition capability. With the Worldview series, Pleiades and a number of domestic and foreign optical remote sensing satellites as examples, the validity of the evaluation model was verified. The results show that the index model assess accurately the performance of different remote sensing satellites. It points out that the resolution of WorldView-3 is Less than twice as much as that of the WorldView-1, but its information acquisition capability is 3 times that of the WorldView-1.The resolution of Superview-1 is higher than that of the Pleiades, but its information acquisition capability is less than half of the latter. The validity of the evaluation model was verified, which demonstrates that evaluation model can provide a quantitative reference for the comprehensive evaluation of optical remote sensing satellites, and can provide a support for the evaluation of new optical remote sensing satellites. © 2017, Science Press. All right reserved.