题名: LEO-LEO掩星事件持续时间及卫星间相对角速度仿真分析

其他题名: Simulation of Duration of LEO-LEO Occultation Events and Relative Angular Velocity between Satellites

关键词: 掩星 ; 持续时间 ; 相对角速度 ; 仿真

中文摘要: 通过对LEO-LEO掩星事件仿真,分析卫星轨道参数对掩星事件持续时间和卫星间相对角速度的影响.结果表明:对掩星事件持续时间影响较大的LEO-LEO卫星轨道参数依次为轨道倾角、升交点赤经、轨道高度,近地点角距对掩星事件持续时间影响不大;LEO-LEO卫星轨道倾角互补时,掩星事件持续时间最短,为98 s;两颗LEO卫星轨道倾角之和或者升交点赤经之差在120°240°范围内,掩星持续时间约100~150 s;两颗LEO卫星轨道越高,掩星持续时间越短;掩星发生时,LEO卫星间水平方向相对角速度最大值约为0.14(°)·s~(-1),俯仰方向相对角速度最大值约为0.078(°)·s~(-1).

英文摘要: The effects of satellite orbit parameters on the duration of LEO-LEO occultation events and relatively angular velocity between satellites are discussed through simulation. The results show that the orbit parameters of LEO-LEO satellites, which have great effects on the duration of LEO-LEO occultation events, are the orbit inclination, followed by right ascension of ascending node and the orbit height. However, the argument of perigee has little effect on the duration. As the inclination angles of LEO-LEO satellites are complementary angles, the duration reaches its minimum value 98 s. If the sum of the orbit inclination and the difference of Right Ascension of Ascending Node (RAAN) of two satellites is from 120° to 240°, the duration is about from 100 s to 150 s. The higher the satellite orbit is, the shorter the duration of the occultation is. During the occultation events, the maximum of relative angular velocity in the horizontal direction is about 0.14(o)·s~(_1),and the maximum of relative angular velocity in the vertical direction is about 0.078(°)·s~(-1). These conclusions provide valuable reference for the design of LEO-LEO occultation orbit, the transmitter, and the receiver.