题名: X级质子耀斑的特征研究

其他题名: Research on Characteristics of X-class Solar Proton Flare

关键词: 质子耀斑 ; 非质子耀斑 ; 日冕物质抛射

中文摘要: 为了更加准确地判断X级耀斑是否引发质子事件,对X级质子耀斑和非质子耀斑的耀斑积分通量、源区、CME速度、CME角宽度、背景太阳风速度及背景X射线通量的分布进行了统计研究.发现非质子耀斑和质子耀斑的积分通量、经度、CME速度和CME角宽度具有明显不同的分布.非质子耀斑大多集中在东部,耀斑积分通量小于0.3 J.m~(-2),CME速度小于1300km·s~(-1)的区域内;质子耀斑大多集中在中部或西部,耀斑积分通量大于0.3 J·m~(-2),CME速度大于1300 km·s~(-1)的区域内.质子耀斑伴随的CME角宽度主要集中在360°,非质子耀斑的CME角宽度分布则相对分散.两类耀斑的背景太阳风速度和背景X射线通量分布差别不大.利用两类耀斑各个参量分布上的差异,有望提高X级耀斑预报的准确率.

英文摘要: Solar Proton Events (SPE) often accompany with solar flares, and the probability that solar proton events triggered by X-class flares is larger than that triggered by other types of flares. In order to improve the forecast accuracy of solar proton events triggered by X-class flares, the relation between proton/non-proton flares and space environmental parameters, including X-ray integrated flux, source region, CME speed, CME angle width, ambient solar wind speed, and ambient Xray flux, are analyzed statistically. The results show that the distributions of X-ray integrated flux, heliolongitude, CME speed, and CME angle width are different for non-proton and proton flares. Non-proton flares are mostly located at eastern part, where X-ray integrated flux is less than 0.3 J·m~(-2) and CME speed is less than 1300 km·s~(-1). While proton flares are mostly located at central and western part, where X-ray integrated flux is greater than 0.3 J·m~(-2) and CME speed is greater than 1300 km·s~(-1). Furthermore, halo CMEs are often associated with proton flares, while angle width distribution of CMEs that accompanied with non-proton flares is relatively disperse. For proton and non-proton flares, the distribution of their ambient solar wind speed and ambient X-ray flux are similar. According to the different characteristics of the SPEs for proton and non-proton flares, the accuracy of SPE forecast can be improved.