题名: 基于脉冲超宽带的星载高速无线数据网络设计

其他题名: Design of a Wireless Spacecraft High Speed Data Network Based on IR-UWB

关键词: 脉冲超宽带 ; 星载无线数据网络 ; 通信协议 ; MIL-STD-1553B总线 ; 空间应用

中文摘要: 针对卫星内高速数据通信现有的点对点LVDS线缆通信带来的线缆束缚、布局困难、成本增加的难题,提出一种基于脉冲超宽带的星载高速无线数据网络设计方案,介绍了脉冲超宽带收发机、高速无线网络协议和无线网络节点软硬件设计的关键技术.发射机采用阶跃恢复二级管(SRD)产生皮秒级脉冲信号;超宽带脉冲接收采用幅度检测方法;无线高速网络协议设计参考美国军用数据总线标准MIL-STD-1553B协议,采用时分制指令响应机制,对1553B标准的许多指标进行扩展以适应UWB无线信道和高速传输特点,并通过FPGA成功实现.测试显示,地面演示系统应用层数据传输误码率小于10~(-9),表明了基于脉冲超宽带的星载高速数据网络设计的可行性和可靠性.

英文摘要: Impulse Radio Ultra-Wide Band (IR-UWB) is one of the promising techniques in the future aerospace application because of its distinguishing features of low power, high capacity, anti-multipath and simple structure. Design of a spacecraft high speed data network based on IR-UWB is presented. Design of the IR-UWB transceiver, the wireless communication protocol and the hardware and software of the nodes are described in detail. The transmitter is based on the physical mechanism of fast recovery of the Step Recovery Diodes (SRD), and the receiver is based on the tunnel diode circuit for impulse amplitude detection. Design of the communication protocol refers to the American military data bus standard MIL-STD-1553B protocol, which is a time division command/response multiplex data bus. The design is tested and verified by the FPGA. The test results indicate the system design is reasonable.