题名: 一种可收拢展开的X截面伸杆设计及力学性能分析

其他题名: Design and Mechanics Analysis of an X-type Cross-section Tubular Boom

关键词: 管状伸杆 ; 截面惯性矩 ; 收拢高度 ; 有限元模型

中文摘要: 对比分析了不同截面形式管状伸杆的力学性能,发现TRAC截面比STEM和CTM截面具有更大的截面惯性矩与收拢高度之比,但其截面厚度较大,且弯心与形心不重合,导致局部弯扭组合屈曲.提出了一种管状伸杆的新型截面形式XTEM,其具有两个对称轴,弯心与形心重合;设计并建立了四种截面形式的伸杆有限元模型,分析得到了四个截面的截面惯性矩.结果表明,在同样的收拢高度下,XTEM截面伸杆在厚度增加较小的情况下,两个轴向的截面惯性矩比CTM截面分别增加了77%和35%,比STEM截面分别增加了30倍和6.7倍.

英文摘要: The mechanics properties of different cross-section tubular boom are compared. The results show that TRAC cross-section has greater ratio of the area moment of inertia to packaged height than that of STEM and CTM section. However, the section thickness of TRAC is bigger than that of STEM and CTM, and the shear center doesn't coincide with the centroid, which lead to local bending and torsional buckling. A new cross-section XTEM is presented in this paper, which has two symmetry axes and the shear center coincides with the centroid. Finite element models of the four cross-section booms are built and the area moment of inertia is obtained respectively. The results also show that, with the same packaged height and the section thickness slightly increasing, the area moment of inertia in the two axial directions of XTEM have the increase of 77% and 35% to CTM, the increase of 30 and 6.7 times to STEM, respectively.