基于隧道磁阻传感器的车辆探测器研究

Alternative Title: Magnetic sensitive automobile detector based on TMR sensor

Keyword: 车辆探测 磁场探测 隧道磁阻传感器

Abstract: 设计了一款基于隧道磁电阻传感器(TMR)的车辆探测器。通过理论分析与仿真,确定了车辆探测器的关键指标。对车辆所产生的磁异常信号进行了测量与分析,并根据磁异常信号的特征设计了专用检测电路。在此基础上,对车辆探测器的线性度、噪声、带宽、检测距离、有效探测率等性能指标进行了标定和测试。测试结果表明,该车辆探测器的最远探测距离可达4 m,在3.5 m的探测距离内有效探测率达100%。该车辆探测器拥有精度高、线性度好、体积小、功耗低等优势,适用于高灵敏度的运动车辆目标检测和探测。

Other Abstract: An automobile detector is designed based on tunneling magnetoresistance (TMR) sensor. Key specifications of the automobile detector are determined by theoretical analysis and simulation. The characteristics of the magnetic anomaly signals caused by automobiles are measured and analyzed,and the circuit is developed to detect the signals. Performance of the detector is calibrated and tested, including linearity, noise level,bandwidth, detecting distance,and detection rate. Test results show that the farthest response distance of the detector is up to 4 m,and the detection rate is 100% within 3.5 m. The automobile detector has advantages in precision, linearity, dimensions and power consumption,which can be applied into highly sensitive automobile measurement and detection.