题名: 可穿戴电容耦合式电极在载人航天心电检测中的应用

其他题名: Research on Application of Wearable Capacitively-coupled Electrode in ECG Detection of Manned Spaceflight

关键词: 小尺寸 ; 电容耦合式电极 ; 心电检测 ; 载人航天

中文摘要: 目的研究可穿戴的小尺寸电容耦合式电极在载人航天中的应用问题。方法针对电极尺寸减小对信号幅值和噪声带来的影响,在系统设计中采用动态驱动屏蔽的电极结构、噪声性能优良的阻抗转换放大器等措施提高信噪比,并采用小波阈值滤波算法去噪。结果相比直径4 cm电极,直径2 cm电容耦合式电极采集的信号幅值减小,但心电信号P波、QRS波、T波均得到完整检测,并在降低界面噪声方面具有一定的优势。小波阈值滤波有效消除噪声。结论本文所设计的使用小尺寸电容耦合式电极的心电检测系统实现了隔着衣服对心电信号的非接触式检测,信号波形清晰完整,可以满足航天医学监护要求。

英文摘要: Objective To study the application of wearable small size capacitively-coupled electrode in manned spaceflight. Methods To deal with the influence of the size reduction of the electrode on the amplitude and the noise of the signals,the dynamic drive shield electrode structure,the impedance conversion amplifier with excellent noise performance were used in the system design and the wavelet threshold filtering algorithm was used to denoise. Results As compared with the 4 cm diameter electrode,the amplitude of the signals detected by the 2 cm diameter capacitively-coupled electrode was reduced,but the P wave,the QRS wave and the T wave of the ECG signals were completely detected. Small size electrode had certain advantages in reducing the interface noise and wavelet threshold filtering eliminated noise effectively. Conclusion The ECG detection system using small size capacitively-coupled electrode in this paper realized the non-contact detection of ECG signals across the clothes. The signal waveforms were clear and complete,which could meet the requirements of space medical monitoring.