题名: 一种TAEM段结合迭代校正的轨迹快速生成算法

其他题名: A rapid TAEM trajectory planner based on iterative correction algorithm

关键词: 重复使用运载器 ; 末端能量管理 ; 迭代校正 ; 轨迹生成 ; 航向校准柱

中文摘要: 重复使用运载器(RLV)到达末端能量管理段(TAEM)接口处时,其位置、航迹倾角等初始状态存在大范围摄动的情况,为了使其在此情况下顺利进入自动着陆窗口,提出了一种结合迭代校正法的轨迹快速生成算法.首先根据高度与速度约束生成参考动压-高度剖面,通过跟踪此剖面实现纵向制导;通过跟踪由3个参数定义的轨迹地面投影实现侧向制导,纵向制导和侧向制导可以保证RLV的速度、航迹倾角、航迹偏角、侧向位置满足末端约束.提出的迭代校正算法可以快速确定航向校准柱的位置与最终半径这两个参数用以调整航程,从而保证末端所有状态均满足自动着陆段接口处的边界约束.仿真结果表明:该算法可以根据RLV具体的初始状态,自动选择直接或者间接进场策略,并快速生成可行的参考轨迹,轨迹生成时间4~12 s.该算法使用的数值方法非常成熟与稳定,易于工程实现;与航天飞机的策略相比,该算法不依赖离线计算并存储的若干参考轨迹,可根据当时的状态自主生成新的参考轨迹.仿真结果验证了算法的快速性、鲁棒性与实用性.

英文摘要: When the RLV reaches the TAEM interface, the large-scale perturbation exists in initial position and azimuth angle states. A rapid trajectory planning method based on iterative correction algorithm has been proposed, to ensure that the RLV can get into the approach and landing interface successfully. According to the RLV's specific initial states, the method can select the direct or overhead heading alignment cone (HAC) mode automatically, and can generate a feasible reference profile quickly. First, the reference dynamic pressure-height profile can be generated based on the height and velocity constraints. Tracking the dynamic pressure-height profile is employed as the longitudinal guidance law, whereas tracking the ground track is used as the lateral guidance law. The longitudinal and lateral guidance laws ensure that the speed, flight path angle, azimuth angle, and lateral position of the RLV meet the terminal constraints. The ground track is composed by piecing together several flight segments that are defined by three geometric parameters. Two of the parameters, the position of HAC and its final radius, are determined by the iterative correction algorithm rapidly, until all of the required conditions for approach and landing interface are met. Simulation shows that the algorithm can select the direct or overhead heading alignment cone (HAC) mode automatically, and can generate a feasible reference profile quickly according to the RLV's specific initial states. The profile generation time are 4 to 12 seconds. The numerical methods used by the proposed algorithm are very mature and stable, and very easy to be realized in engineering. Compared with the strategy of the space shuttle, the algorithm does not rely on a number of reference trajectories that are calculated and stored offline, and the algorithm can a new reference trajectory autonomously according to the specific states. Simulation results have demonstrated the rapidity, robustness and practicability of the trajectory planning algorithm. © 2017, Editorial Board of Journal of Harbin Institute of Technology. All right reserved.