遥感卫星系统能力指标体系构建模式研究

Alternative Title: Research on Construction Model of the Capacity Index System for Remote Sensing Satellite System

Keyword: 指标体系 系统能力 定量评估 遥感卫星

Abstract: 近20年来,遥感卫星在中国得到快速发展,但每颗卫星的效能如何,缺少科学的评价。构建科学的指标体系是进行效能评估的基本前提。针对合理建立能力指标体系、定量评估遥感卫星系统基本能力的迫切要求,文章从遥感卫星系统作为信息获取手段的基本任务要求入手,基于信息完备性、准确性、时效性等要素,并按照系统的空间域、时间域、信息域、数量域、形式域等行为特性,初步构建了遥感卫星系统能力评估的基本框架和层次化指标体系,对于开展遥感卫星系统效能评估技术研究有一定参考价值。

Other Abstract: In the past 20 years, there has been rapid development in the field of remote sensing satellite in China. However, its effectiveness reminds relatively unknown due to the lack of scientific evaluation. The construction of a scientific index system is the basic premise of effectiveness evaluation. Dealing with the urgent need of establishing an index system and evaluating remote sensing satellite quantitively, the article establishes the basic frame work of remote sensing satellite evaluation system and stratified index system, on the premise of remote sensing system being the primary source of information, taking into consideration the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of the system and the time, space, information and style domains. The article casts light on the effectiveness evaluation of remote sensing satellite.