多碎片移除过程中的路径优化

其他题名: Path Optimization in the Removal Progress of Multi-debris

关键词: 空间碎片 移除 路径优化 蚁群算法

摘要: 采用蚁群优化算法对多碎片移除过程中的路径优化问题进行研究,然后采用改进的最速下降法对移除每块碎片的时间进行合理优化,进一步降低总的速度增量需求.对比轨道高度、轨道倾角或者升交点赤经的顺序后发现,采用蚁群算法优化之后的顺序移除碎片可以大大节省轨道转移所需要的速度增量.选取中国空间活动产生的三组碎片进行优化计算,结果显示在相同的任务时间内,优化后的顺序可能不同于轨道高度、倾角和赤经的顺序,并且优化顺序可以节省更多的速度增量.另外,任务时间也会对碎片的最佳移除顺序产生影响.

其他摘要: In this paper,ant colony optimization algorithm is used to study the path optimization in the removal progress of multi-debris. The modified steepest descent method is used to optimize the time of removing each piece of debris reasonably which further reduces the aggregate requirements of velocity increment. The comparisons with the order of orbit height, inclination or RAAN (Right Ascension of the Ascending Node) indicate that using the order after the optimization of the ant colony algorithm can greatly save the velocity increment. Three groups of debris produced in Chinese activities are chosen for optimization. Results show that the optimized order may be different from three kinds of order mentioned above,and the optimized order can save more velocity increment in the same task time. In addition,the task time also has an impact on the best removal order of debris.