题名: 基于星载旋转扫描雷达的高分辨率实现

其他题名: High Resolution Implementation based on Scanning Spaceborne Radar

关键词: 微波散射计 ; 分辨率 ; 多普勒

中文摘要: 为了提高传统星载真实孔径雷达(微波散射计)空间分辨率、满足地球物理参数(雪水当量、冰雪冻融等)的观测需求,开展了扫描体制散射计的高分辨率分析和研究。基于距离向脉冲压缩处理和方位向多普勒处理技术,提出了一种旋转扫描体制下的分辨率提高方法。针对笔形波束圆锥扫描散射计的观测方位角在天线扫描过程中不断变化的特点,在正侧视和斜侧视时对模型分别进行了仿真验证。验证表明利用散射计旋转扫描多普勒信息能够建立与方位向分辨率的关系,可以有效提高微波散射计的空间分辨率。当正侧视时,方位向分辨率可以达到2 km,斜前视或者斜后视时,方位向分辨率能够达到2~5 km。针对雪水当量模型数据进行分析验证,设计的系统传递误差Kpc在5 km分辨率下可以达到0.3,在2 km分辨率下达到0.3~0.5。

英文摘要: In order to improve a relatively high spatial resolution for spaceborne scatterometer and satisfy the observation requirements of geophysical parameters(such as,snow water equivalent,snow/ice freezing and thawing),the analysis and research is carried on based on the scanning spaceborne microwave radar. Based on the pulse compression processing and Doppler technology,a scanning resolution improvement method is established.For the characteristic that the azimuth is changing with the rotating antenna,a model of different azimuth angles is established.The results show that the azimuth resolution is related to radar Doppler information,and using this relationship can improve the azimuth resolution.The spatial resolution can reach 2 km at side-looking and 2~5 km at inclined front and rear.In view of the snow water equivalent observations,the system Kpc can reach 0.3 when the spatial resolution is 5 km,and can reach 0.3~0.5 when the spatial resolution is 2 km.