题名: 合成孔径雷达高度计数据处理方法

其他题名: The Ground Process Segment of SAR Altimeter

关键词: 雷达高度计 ; 合成孔径 ; 波束锐化 ; 距离校正 ; 回波模型

中文摘要: 合成孔径雷达高度计的关键技术特点是沿轨向的多普勒锐化和延迟距离校正技术。两者的结合使得其相对于传雷达高度计具有沿轨向高分辨率和显著提高测高精度的优势。数据处理技术是其成功获得这两个优势的重要保证。为此,在分析合成孔径雷达高度计测高原理的基础上,研究了数据处理涉及的关键技术,包括波束锐化,延迟校正以及二次距离校正,多视处理,回波模型以及重跟踪所用的梯度函数等。同时,利用仿真实验数据和机载试验数据对合成孔径雷达高度计测高能力进行了验证,初步验证了合成孔径雷达高度计的优越性。

英文摘要: The key innovation technology of SAR Altimeter (Synthetic Aperture Radar Altimeter)are Doppler-beam sharpen and delay/Doppler range compensation.The cooperation of these two technologies makes it has high along track resolution and high precision in height measurement.The ground processor is the key hinge to make sure that SAR altimeter could obtain these superiorities.Many key technologies for SAR altimeter processor,such as Doppler beam-sharpen,delay/Doppler compensation and the second range correction,multilook,echo model and gradient function for retracker,are introduced in the paper.Based on the processor and related work,some simulation work and airborne experiment were tested by the processor, and both of the quantity results show that the SAR altimeter has more potential superiorities.