题名: 海洋遥感综合孔径微波辐射计系统误差的降低

其他题名: Reduction of the Systematic Error in Synthetic Aperture Microwave Radiometer for Ocean Remote Sensing

关键词: 海洋遥感 ; 被动微波遥感 ; 综合孔径微波辐射计 ; 系统误差 ; 全极化干涉式微波辐射计(FPIR)

中文摘要: 被动微波遥感是海洋遥感的一项重要手段,可以测量一些重要的海洋参数,如海表面盐度、海表面风矢量等。综合孔径微波辐射计是目前被动微波遥感领域的一个研究热点。然而,由于综合孔径辐射计在空间频率上只能覆盖有限的带宽,无法获取观测目标的高频分量,所以即使不存在G矩阵误差和辐射噪声情况下,依然存在固有的系统误差。针对固有的系统误差,提出了一种系统误差降低方法应用于FPIR系统中。仿真结果表明:该方法能够有效降低FPIR系统误差,获取高精确度的亮温数据以满足测量海表面盐度和海表面风矢量等应用需求。

英文摘要: Passive microwave remote sensing is an important means of ocean remote sensing,which can measure some important ocean parameters such as sea surface salinity and sea surface wind vector. Synthetic aperture microwave radiometer is a research hotspot in the field of passive microwave remote sensing. However,since synthetic aperture radiometer can only cover the limited bandwidth at the spatial frequency and cannot obtain the high frequency components of the observed target, there is still inherent system error even though there is no error of G matrix and radiometric noise. Aiming at the inherent system error,a reduction method of the systematic error is proposed for Full Polarization Interferometric Radiometer. The simulation results show that the proposed method can effectively reduce the systematic error in FPIR system and obtain high accurate data of brightness temperature in order to meet application requirements of measuring sea surface salinity,sea surface wind vectors and so on.