题名: 2017年空间科学热点回眸

其他题名: Hot topic review of Space Science in 2017

关键词: 空间科学 ; 2017研究热点 ; 发展战略

中文摘要: 空间科学是以航天器为主要工作平台,研究发生在日地空间、太阳系乃至整个宇宙空间的物理、化学及生命等自然现象及其规律的综合学科。顾了2017年全球空间科学领域前沿研究进展、重大战略调整以及新发射的、可能对未来空间科学研究产生关键影响的空间任务平台;盘点了2017年空间科学重大事件,包括空间星并合产生的引力波、中国率先实现空间量子科技重大突破、悟空获得迄今为止最精确的高能电子宇宙线能谱、卡西尼土星探测任务落下帷幕、美国重启国家空间并明确重返月球、卢森堡通过空间资源探索和利用法、全球首个中子星探测任务成功发射等。

英文摘要: Space science is a multi-disciplinary scientific and technology area to investigate the fundamental processes and natural laws of physics, chemistry and life iri solar-terrestrial space,solar system and the universe, using space infrastructure as the main working platform. This paper reviews the major strategic activities, research progresses and new space infrastructures of space science in 2017. The contents include President Trump re-established National Space Council, the Luxembourg parliament adopted the draft law on the exploration and use of space resources,space infrastructures assisted discovery of gravitational waves produced by merging of neutron stars, China achieved a breakthrough in space quantum technology, DAMPE got high precision measurement results of the electron energy spectrum, Cassini spacecraft ended its historic exploration of Saturn, and the lunch of the first ever neutron-star mission.