题名: 中欧静止轨道毫米波大气探测仪样机为被动微波遥感领域的发展描绘新蓝图

其他题名: CAS- ESA geostationary millimeter wave atmospheric sounder prototype: Drawing up a new blueprint for passive microwave remote sensing development

关键词: 静止轨道 ; 微波大气探测仪 ; 综合孔径辐射计 ; 风云4号气象卫星

中文摘要: 静止轨道微波大气探测是被动微波遥感领域和气象研究领域亟待解决的一个技术难题,也是国家发展的一项重大需求。基于综合孔径成像技术的中欧静止轨道毫米波大气探测仪样机的成功研制为实现这一目标扫清了技术障碍。本文介绍了静止轨道微波大气探测技术的研究背景和发展现状、中国在此领域的探索以及该样机的研制历程,阐述了该技术获得突破的重要意义,并对该技术未来在风云四号气象卫星上的应用进行了展望。

英文摘要: A major requirement of microwave atmospheric sounder onboard geostationary satellite arises in the area of passive remote sensing and meteorological research. Developing geostationary microwave sounder is also a national strategy demand of China. The successful development of the CAS- ESA geostationary millimeter wave atmospheric sounder prototype based on synthetic aperture radiometer paves the way to reaching this goal. This paper briefly reviewed the research background and the current status of the relevant technology over the world, introduced the developing roadmap and achievements in china, stated the significance of the successful development of this prototype, and finally highlighted the prospect of near future application in China's Fengyun-4 mission.