地磁场三维曲面Spline模型

其他题名: The three-dimensional surface Spline model of geomagnetic field

关键词: 地磁场 三维模型 曲面spline 子午工程 Champ卫星 Igrf12

摘要: 利用149个地面实测数据以及12个子午工程测点数据,50个CHAMP卫星高度实测数据,并结合高空180 km处的50个IGRF12数据点,基于这三个高度的数据首次建立了中国地区地磁场三维曲面Spline(3D Spline)模型.在境外添加了39个测点以控制边界效应.通过CM4模型将所有测点的场源进行分离,统一通过主磁场值建模分析.通过将模拟结果与实测值、曲面Spline(2D Spline)以及Taylor(2D Taylor)、三维Taylor(3D Taylor)模型及IGRF12模型相比较,结果显示3D Spline模型的空间分布与其他模型整体趋势一致,但更为曲折,随着高度上升,3D Spline模型的要素Y的强度逐渐减弱.通过比较3D Spline、2D和3D Taylor模型对于不同高度6个缺测点的模拟值,残差和均方根偏差(RMSE),3D Spline模型的模拟效果最好,要素Y、Z和总强度F的RMSE值要比其他模型低50%以上.3D Spline模型在不同高度处的模拟效果主要取决于该高度附近的实测值数量和精度.

其他摘要: Based on 149 surface observations and 50 CHAMP measuring data, along with newest 12 Chinese Meridian Project observations, as well as the 50 points of IGRF12 that lie in the level of 180 km, we created the three-dimensional Surface Spline (3D Spline) model of Chinese mainland for the first time. The boundary effect was controlled by 39 complimentary points. All data were removed the different field sources by CM4 model, so the created 3D Spline model expresses the regional main field. We have analyzed and compared the modeling values with that of Surface Spline (2D Spline), Taylor polynomial (2D Taylor), three-dimensional Taylor polynomial (3D Taylor) models and IGRF12. Results show the overall trends of elements X,Y,Z and F among these models are basically consistent, but the isolines of 3D Spline are relatively more tortuous. Moreover, the intensity of Y decreases while altitude increases. Through comparing the modeling values, residuals and Root-Mean-Square-Errors (RMSE) of 6 intentional missing points between 3D Spline, 2D and 3D Taylor models, results imply the former is better than others. RMSEs of Y,Z and F of 3D Spline are over 50% less than that of other models. The modeling precision of 3D Spline model at different altitudes largely depends upon the number and precision of measuring points at adjacent altitudes.