桥梁振动监测雷达的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Bridge Vibration Monitoring Radar

关键词: 线性调频连续波 干涉测量 桥梁监测

摘要: 针对传统桥梁振动检测方法过程复杂、成本高、精度低、效率低等问题,利用调频连续波技术和干涉测量技术,设计了一个操作方便、精度高、系统小、成本低的桥梁振动监测雷达。利用该雷达对北京地铁某一桥梁在过车时的振动状态进行了监测。试验结果表明该雷达能够准确测量桥梁的强迫振动和自振。所提出的由雷达回波相位反演桥梁形变信息的方法能够有效地测量桥梁振动状态,从而提高桥梁振动状态检测的分辨率及效率。该系统可以应用于桥梁的监测、预警和维护,具有广阔前景。

其他摘要: Faced with the problem of common bridge vibration detection methods,a new radar system was designed using linear frequency modulation continuous wave signal and interference measurement technology to measure the bridge vibration indirectly. It avoided problems such as complex detection process,high cost, low precision and low efficiency of common bridge vibration detection methods and acquired advantages such as high precision, easy operation, simple structure and low expense.Experiments of the bridge of Beijing Metro Line 13 which passed across north fourth ring road proved that the radar can measure the bridge's vibration rightly.The paper proposed a bridge vibration measure method based on radar echo data.Meanwhile, the radar acquired the micro-deformation message effectively and increased the resolution and efficiency for the bridge vibration monitoring.It was of great potential and could been applied to regions such as bridges monitoring, alarming and maintenance.