微波辐射计静止轨道遥感试验技术

其他题名: Remote Sensing Technology of Experimental Microwave Radiometer in Geostationary Orbit

关键词: 静止轨道 微波辐射计 气象卫星 遥感试验 真实孔径 灵敏度 交叉比对 微波成像

摘要: 在地球静止轨道上对大气进行微波遥感探测尚无先例。为验证静止轨道微波探测仪器关键技术,研究高轨微波辐射传输特性并积累遥感数据,研制了微波探测试验载荷,搭载于风云四号A星进行在轨试验。微波探测载荷采用真实孔径圆周扫描体系,配置双频段(183,425GHz)五通道。载荷在轨试验中,各项指标正常, 183GHz频段灵敏度优于0.5K,425GHz灵敏度优于1.9K,性能稳定并超过3个月考核寿命。对微波探测载荷183GHz与极轨载荷先进技术微波辐射计(advanced technology microwave sounder,ATMS)进行亮温交叉比对的结果显示,两者亮温相近,变化趋势一致,验证了探测数据的有效性。载荷还在静止轨道获取了极轨无法探知的3K/h量级亮温变化,并在风云四号A星姿态调整期间完成了静止轨道微波遥感成像。验证了在静止轨道上进行真实孔径体制微波遥感探测的有效性。

其他摘要: There is no precedent for atmospheric microwave sounding in geostationary orbit.An experimental microwave radiometer is designed,manufactured and installed on FY-4satellite to validate the key technologies of geostationary orbit microwave sounding instrument,study the microwave transmitting characteristics in geostationary orbit,and accumulate remote sensing data.The experimental microwave radiometer is designed to use real aperture antenna and has five channels with two frequency bands of 183GHz and 425GHz.In the test,all the specifications meet the requirements.The sensitivity of 183GHz is better than 0.5Kand the sensitivity of 425GHz is better than 1.9K.The system operates steadily and is beyond the 3-month design lifetime.The brightness temperature level and variation trend of geostationary experimental microwave radiometer are similar to those of advanced technology microwave sounder(ATMS),and the data validity is verified.The radiometer also acquires the 3K/h level brightness temperature variation and finishes the geostationary microwave imaging during the attitude adjustment of the satellite.This experiment verifies the validity of the real aperture of microwave sounding in geostationary orbit.