鲲鹏-1B火箭头体分离后章动运动分析与仿真

Alternative Title: Kunpeng-1B Sounding Rocket Nutation Analysis and Simulation after Separation

Keyword: 探空火箭 章动运动 数字仿真

Abstract: 2016年4月鲲鹏-1B探空火箭在海南儋州台站发射.箭头与箭体分离之后,瞬间进入大章动运动状态,超出预期设计的技术指标范围.基于这种运动现象,分析了鲲鹏-1B头体分离后箭头章动可能的产生原因,建立了稀薄大气下准刚体箭头的姿态动力学方程,并通过数字仿真方法模拟了箭头的章动运动.与实际飞行姿态进行对比,得出了导致章动发散的主要原因,为后续探空火箭的设计提供理论参考.

Other Abstract: Kunpeng-1B sounding rocket was launched successfully by the National Space Science Center of Chinese Academy of Sciences at Danzhou,Hainan on April 27,2016. The attitude of the payload service system fell into nutation mode after being separated from the launching vehicle,which is beyond the designing limits. In this paper the possible factors triggering the nutation movement are analyzed,the attitude dynamics equations of the payload service system are set up,and the nutation movement is reproduced by numerical simulation. By comparing the simulating nutating results with the real flying nutation,the main elements triggering the nutation are obtained. The results can provide reference for the follow-up sounding rocket designing.