山基GPS掩星观测数据在电波到达角计算中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of mountain-based GPS occultation observation data in calculating radio arrival angle

Keyword: 山基gps 掩星观测 大气折射率 电波到达角

Abstract: 在福建省太姥山和浙江鹤顶山开展了GPS掩星观测实验并成功获取山基掩星观测数据,对掩星事件进行了分析和统计;阐述了利用山基掩星观测数据计算大气折射指数和电波弯曲角的原理和算法,基于山基反演数据与欧洲中期天气预报中心(European centre for medium-range weather forecasts,ECMWF)数据构建电波传播的直接折射模型和一次反射模型来计算任意两点之间的电波到达角.结果表明:山基反演数据计算的大气折射率剖面反演准确度在95%以上,在1km下的近距离计算中基于山基反演数据的直接折射模型优于一次反射模型,山基反演数据的电波到达角模型优于ECMWF数据模型,文中创建的两种电波到达角计算模型对模拟两点之间的电波传播路径和真实电波信号的调整接收具有重要指导意义.

Other Abstract: We obtained the data of mountain-based GPS radio occultation and statistically analyzed the occultation events based on the GPS occultation observation experiment on Mt.Tailao of Fujian Province and Mt.Heding of Zhejiang Province.This paper describes an algorithm and principle of calculating atmospheric refractivity and arrival angle.The directly refraction model and the reflection model of radio wave propagation are used to calculate the arrival angle between any two points by using the mountainbased inversion data and European Centre for Medium-range Weather Forecasts(ECMWF)data to construct the refractivity model.The results show that the inversion accuracy of the atmospheric refractivity profiles is above 95%,and the direct refraction model based on the mountain-based inversion data is better than the reflection model in the short distance calculation at 1km.The arrival angle model of the mountain- based inversion data is superior to the ECMWF data model.The two types of angle-of-arrival calculation models has important guiding significance on simulating the propagation path between two points and the reception and adjustment of the real radio signal.