SpaceWire网络热点通信模式的缓存资源分配算法

其他题名: Buffer allocation algorithm for SpaceWire network in hotspot communication mode

关键词: 分析建模 缓存优化 分配算法 性能优化

摘要: 基于SpaceWire网络在热点通信模式下的工作特点,研究缓存资源的分配算法。给出均匀通信模式和热点通信模式的释义;推导网络路由节点的满负荷概率和平均延时的解析方法,计算网络中的关键通信节点;再给出SpaceWire网络缓存资源分配算法。利用Opnet网络仿真平台建立SpaceWire通信模型,仿真了不同通信模式中采用缓存优化策略前后的关键性能指标。研究结果表明:在热点通信模式状态下,该缓存资源分配算法在保证总资源一定的前提下,网络系统的平均延时降低,优化了SpaceWire网络性能。

其他摘要: According to the working characteristics of SpaceWire network in hotspot communication mode, the buffer allocation algorithm was studied. The definition of uniform communication mode and hotspot communication mode were given; the calculation method of full-load probability and the average delay of nodes in the network were deduced, and the key communication nodes in the network were calculated; the buffer allocation algorithm for SpaceWire network was derived. Then, the SpaceWire communication model was established by using the Opnet network simulation platform, and the key performance indexes of the different communication modes were simulated before and after adopting the buffer optimization strategy. The study results show that, in the hotspot communication mode, the buffer allocation algorithm reduces the average delay of the network system under the same total resource. The performance of the SpaceWire network is optimized.